Hedge

Alytix


New Challenges Require New Solutions

Institutional hedge fund analysis tools for everybody.

Hedge funds are unregistered investment vehicles which involve substantial risk of loss. Only after careful due diligence and knowledge of the potential risks involved in investing in such alternative investment products should accredited and qualified investors consider investment decisions.

Learn More..

Why HedgeAlytix?

Selecting the best investment can be hard. We have the Intelligent Tools to help:

* Powerful search filters
* Head-to-head analysis and comparisons
* Unbiased reporting
* Detailed profiles
* Comprehensive statistical reports
* Portfolio building & scenario testing

Register
I want to set up a New Fund
The new HedgeAlytix platform offers institutional-strength hedge fund analytics to all investors. We collect, calculate and disseminate hedge fund performance results, comparative statistics, full descriptive profiles and contact information for alternative investments offered worldwide.
HedgeAlytix defaults to a 36-month period for analytics to keep all funds on a level playing field. It allows for easy comparisons of funds’ responses to similar conditions. Full Life-of-Fund performance metrics are also presented.
{{ResetView?'Forgot Password':'Login'}}

Login as

Investor
Firm Principal
Sample Charts
Hx Dynamic Averages
Investment StrategyAug GainJuly GainStd Dev ReturnsYTD 2016
All Funds0.23%1.74%3.99%2.52%
Single-Mgr Fund Strategies0.10%1.95%4.43%3.28%
Single-Mgr xFutures0.73%2.56%4.05%3.67%
Arbitrage Strategies0.81%1.52%0.93%4.00%
Event-Driven Strategies1.32%1.70%2.12%4.26%
Fixed Income Strategies1.04%1.27%0.84%6.21%
Long/Short Strategies1.24%3.14%5.42%2.95%
Global Macro Strategies-0.59%-0.36%4.03%-2.03%
Multi-Fund Strategies0.69%1.15%1.24%0.32%
Sector Strategies1.53%4.44%2.77%11.68%
Trading Strategies-1.93%0.04%7.19%2.18%
CLICK HERE for entire set of returns by strategy